David Thewlis

by follers on October 23, 2012

"The Making of Harry Potter" Warners Bros. Studio Tour Grand Opening in Leavesden on March 30, 2012

Birth Name: David Wheeler

Place of Birth: Blackpool, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 March, 1963

Ethnicity: English

David Thewlis is an English actor, director, screenwriter, and author. He is the son of Maureen (Thewlis) and Alec Raymond Wheeler. David has a child with his former partner, actress Anna Friel.

David’s paternal grandfather was Ernest Wheeler (the son of Daniel Wheeler and Elizabeth Davies). Daniel was the son of John Wheeler and Ellen Wooton.

David’s paternal grandmother was Elizabeth Ann Patterson (the daughter of Alexander Patterson).

David’s maternal grandparents were Walter Thewlis and Helena/Hannah Ellis.

Source: Genealogy of David Thewlis – https://www.geni.com

Photo by PR Photos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: