Danny Strong

Danny Strong

Birth Name: Daniel W. Strong

Place of Birth: Manhattan Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 6, 1974

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Danny Strong is an American actor, writer, producer, and director. Danny is Jewish. His mother’s family is from Lithuania, Russia, and Poland.

Danny’s paternal grandfather is William O. Strong.

Danny’s maternal grandfather is Isadore M. Magdovitz (the son of Samuel Magdovitz and Esther Tucker). Isadore was born in Latrobe, Pennsylvania. Samuel and Esther were Jewish emigrants, from either Lithuania or Russia (depending on the record). Samuel was the son of Morris/Moishe Magdovitz and Chassa/Chessa Liebe/Libba. Esther was the daughter of Yitzchak Meyer Tucker and Bess Miller.

Danny’s maternal grandmother is Helen D. Woolhandler/Woolhander (the daughter of Simche/Samuel Wollhandler/Woolhandler and Feige/Fannie Lawkowicz/Law). Helen was born in either Erie, Pennsylvania, or Poland (depending on the record). Simche and Feige were Jewish emigrants from Poland. Feige was the daughter of Abe Lawkowicz and Nache Drenow.

Sources: Genealogy of Danny Strong (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Marriage record of Danny’s maternal grandparents, Isadore M. Magdovitz and Helen D. Woolhandler/Woolhander – https://familysearch.org

Danny’s maternal grandfather, Isadore M. Magdovitz, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Danny’s maternal grandmother, Helen D. Woolhandler/Woolhander, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.