Danny Pudi

2012 Critics' Choice Television Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Daniel Mark Pudi

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 10, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Indian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Danny Pudi is an American actor and comedian. His father, Abraham Pudi, is Indian, from Jinnuru, India. His mother, Teresa (Komendant), is Polish, born in Pokośno, Poland. Danny is married to Bridget Showalter, with whom he has two children.

Danny’s paternal grandparents are named Lazarus Pudi and Agnes.

Danny’s maternal grandfather is Boleslaw Komendant (the son of Wincenty Komendant and Ludwika Bienasz).

Danny’s maternal grandmother is Marianna Organek (the daughter of Jozef Organek and Anna).

Source: Genealogy of Danny Pudi – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos

One Reply to “Danny Pudi”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.