Brianne Tju

2015 Los Angeles Film Festival - MTV And Dimension TV - "Scream" Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Brianne Ashleigh Tju

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 14, 1998

Ethnicity: Chinese, Indonesian

Brianne Tju is an American actress. Her sister, Haley Tju, is also an actress.

Brianne is the daughter of Nancy and Kok Tju. In an interview with Naluda.com, Haley stated that she is “half Chinese and Indonesia[n]”.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.