Archie Panjabi

"San Andreas" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Archana Govind Panjabi

Place of Birth: Hendon, Middlesex, England

Date of Birth: 31 May, 1972

Ethnicity: Sindhi Indian

Archie Panjabi is a British actress. She is well known for her role in the series The Good Wife, playing Indian Kalinda Sharma. She was born in Hendon, Middlesex, England, to Padma and Govind Panjabi, both Sindhi Hindu immigrants from India.

Source: http://www.wsj.com

photo by Pprhotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.