Aidan Quinn

Aidan Quinn – One For The Boys Fashion Ball 2015 – Arrivals – The Roundhouse – Camden, London, UK – Photo Credit: Stills Press / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Aidan T. Quinn

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 8, 1959

Ethnicity: Irish

Aidan Quinn is an Irish and American actor.

His parents, Teresa and Michael Quinn, a professor of literature, were Irish, from Co. Offaly. He was raised partly in Ireland. He is the sibling of cinematographer Declan Quinn and actress Marian.

Aidan is married to actress Elizabeth Bracco, who is the sister of actress Lorraine Bracco. The couple has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.