V

Birth Name: Kim Tae-hyung

Place of Birth: Seo District, Daegu, South Korea

Date of Birth: December 30, 1995

Ethnicity: Korean

V is a South Korean singer, songwriter, and actor. He is a vocalist of the South Korean boy group BTS. The other members of the group are Kim Seok-jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, and Jungkook. He was raised in Geochang County.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.