Una Healy

LOS ANGELES - JAN 7: Una Healy of 'The Saturdays' attends the N

Birth Name: Una Theresa Imogene Healy

Place of Birth: Thurles, County Tipperary, Ireland

Date of Birth: 10 October, 1981

Ethnicity: Irish

Una Healy is an Irish singer, songwriter, musician, and television presenter. She is a member of the music group The Saturdays, along with Frankie Bridge, Rochelle Humes, Mollie King, and Vanessa White. She is the only non-British member.

Her father is from Galway and her mother is from Longford. She is a niece of famous country singer Declan Nerney and a cousin of Irish athlete Paul Hession.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

4 Responses

  1. Alice says:

    She is very Irish looking but I know you are only being sarcastic Dolphin.

  2. Maria says:

    ^^Well she is pretty stupid Eurotrash as you say.And there is plenty more pretty stupid Eurotrash where she comes from get used to it.

  3. maria says:

    Ya she is definately the best looking Saturday girl,,Love her arburn hair and green eyes so pretty..

  4. Holly88 says:

    She is very BEAUTIFUL!!!! She looks very Irish to me, I think it’s her eyes!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.