Troy Beyer

Birth Name: Troy Yvette Beyer

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 7, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Troy Beyer is an American film director, screenwriter, and actress.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. odessa says:

    She spells it as Byer.

  2. evie says:

    I grew up in the pj’s with troy and we we hung out together…I have been to her house with her and I don’t recall her mom being black, she was white and her stepdad frenchie was black…I could swear Im correct..

    • Tess says:

      Her mom was the black one. Saw a documentary of her mother and all her siblings and the siblings were mixed with different things. Troy’s dad is white.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.