Tiffany Darwish

Tiffany Darwish in 2008, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Tiffany Renee Darwish

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 2, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Syrian (father)
*English, Irish, Welsh, German (mother)

Tiffany Darwish, also known simply as Tiffany, is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and teen icon. She is the daughter of Janie (Wilson) and James Darwish. She has a son with her former husband, makeup artist Bulmaro Garcia.

Her father is of Syrian descent. Her mother has English, Irish, Welsh, and German ancestry. Tiffany is also said to have Cherokee Native American roots. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Tiffany’s paternal grandparents likely were named Allie Darwish and Anna/Anne Osman. Allie was born in Syria. Anna was born in Michigan.

Tiffany’s maternal grandfather was James Hallie Wilson (the son of Columbus Erton Wilson and Martha Jane Fanning). Columbus was the son of Samuel Wilson and Sarah A. Hill. Martha was the daughter of Jasper J. Fanning and Mary Evans.

Tiffany’s maternal grandmother was Ruth Eleanor Wagner (the daughter of Clyde William Wagner and Elizabeth Hovestadt). Clyde was the son of John M. Wagner and Delia Dix.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

9 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.