Sofia Pernas

Sofia Pernas – Soap Opera Digest Celebrates 40th Anniversary – Arrivals – The Argyle Bar & Nightclub, 1600 Argyle Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Sofia M. Pernas

Place of Birth: Fes, Morocco

Date of Birth: July 31, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Galician Spanish (father)
*Moroccan (mother)

Sofia Pernas is a Moroccan actress.

Sofia is the daughter of Saida Tighza and David Jesus Pernas.

Sofia’s father is said to be from Galicia, Spain. Sofia’s mother is from Morocco.

Sources: http://www.nbc.com

Naturalization record of Sofia’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.