Siena Agudong

Agudong in 2018, pic by Prphotos

Birth Name: Siena Nicole Agudong

Place of Birth: Kauai, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 2004

Ethnicity:
*father – Filipino
*mother – English, German, Irish, Scottish

Siena Agudong is an American actress.

Siena’s paternal grandfather was named Luciano Balisacan Agudong.

Siena’s paternal grandmother was named Solina Asuncion. Solina was born in Ilocos Norte, Philippines.

Siena’s maternal grandfather is Douglas Wister Ligon (the son of Wister Henry Ligon and Gertrude L. “Trudy” Lundergan). Siena’s great-grandfather Wister was the son of Harry Wister Ligon and Emma Ruth Summers, and was of English, and some Scottish, descent. Gertrude was the daughter of Michael Lundergan, whose father and maternal grandparents were Irish, and Anna Mary Michaels, whose paternal grandparents were Irish and whose maternal grandparents were German.

Siena’s maternal grandmother is Ellen Elizabeth Finks (the daughter of Robert Mark Finks and Josephine Elizabeth “Betty” King). Robert was the son of Harry Freeland Finks and Adda/Ada Winters Farris/Faris, and had German, English, Scottish, and Irish ancestry. Josephine was the daughter of Charles Edwin King, who was of German descent, and Violet Gertrude Smith.

Sources: Obituary of Siena’s paternal grandmother, Solina Asuncion – https://www.thegardenisland.com

Genealogy of Siena’s mother – https://wc.rootsweb.com

Genealogy of Siena’s maternal grandfather, Douglas Wister Ligon – https://wc.rootsweb.com

Obituary of Siena’s maternal great-grandmother, Gertrude L. Lundergan – https://obits.tennessean.com

Genealogies of Siena’s maternal great-grandfather, Robert Mark Finks – https://wc.rootsweb.com
https://wc.rootsweb.com

Obituary of Siena’s maternal great-grandfather, Robert Mark Finks – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Siena’s maternal great-grandmother, Josephine Elizabeth “Betty” King – https://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.