Sandy Andolong

Birth Name: Melisande Pinga Andolong

Place of Birth: Santa Cruz, Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: January 16, 1959

Ethnicity: Filipino [including Tagalog]

Sandy Andolong is a Filipino actress. She is the daughter of military officer, journalist, activist, and sports executive Nereo Coronel Andolong and Florita “Flora” Guevarra Pinga.

Sandy is married to actor and politician Christopher de Leon, with whom she has five children, including actor Gabriel de Leon and beauty queen titleholder Mariel de Leon.

Sandy’s paternal grandparents were named Emilio Andolong and Julia Coronel.

Sandy’s maternal grandparents were named Claro Pinga and Andrea Guevarra. Claro and Andrea were born in Marikina, Manila (now part of Metro Manila).

Source: Genealogy of Sandy Andolong – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.