Sam Riley

"Maleficent" Costume and Props Private Reception - Arrivals

Riley in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Samuel Peter W. Riley

Place of Birth: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 January, 1980

Ethnicity: English, possibly some Irish

Sam Riley is an English actor and singer.

His surname, Riley, can be Irish, although most of his recent ancestors are English.

Sam is married to Romanian-German actress Alexandra Maria Lara, with whom he has a son.

Sam’s paternal grandparents possibly are David William Riley (the son of parents surnamed Riley and Adams) and Betsy Doreen Ambler (the daughter of George Saville Ambler and Clarissa Andrews).

Sam’s maternal grandparents possibly are Peter W. Hutton (the son of William Alfred Hutton and Dorothy Evelyn Webster) and Joyce Enderby (the daughter of Geoffrey G. Enderby and Winifred L. Willsdon).

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    how Nutton became Hutton?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.