Sabrina Carpenter

Carpenter in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Sabrina Annlynn Carpenter

Place of Birth: Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 11, 1999

Ethnicity: German, Scottish, English, Austrian, Irish, distant Dutch

Sabrina Carpenter is an American singer, songwriter, and actress.

Her aunt (father’s step-sister) is actress Nancy Cartwright.

Sabrina’s paternal grandfather was George E. Carpenter (the son of Walter Carpenter and Jessie Lawless). George was born in Ohio, and had deep roots in the U.S. Walter was the son of Harry Baldwin Carpenter, Jr. and Faye Madge Kline. Jessie was the daughter of Jesse B. Lawless and Elizabeth E. Cramlit.

Sabrina’s paternal grandmother is Marilyn R. Coonrad (the daughter of Norman Alonzo Coonrad and Ruth Marion Carpenter). Norman was the son of Freeman Stanley Coonrad and Alice M. Hemstreet. Sabrina’s great-grandmother Ruth was the daughter of James L. Carpenter and Ada Emily Austin.

Sabrina’s maternal grandfather was Anthony Joseph Sneidar (the son of Anthony L. Sneidar and Mary Agnes Gordon). Sabrina’s grandfather Anthony was born in Pennsylvania. Sabrina’s great-grandfather Anthony was an Austrian immigrant, and was the son of Frank Sneidar and Fannie Zobricks. Mary was the daughter of James Gordon and Bridget, who were born in Ireland.

Sabrina’s maternal grandmother was Claire Marie Schlosser (the daughter of William John Schlosser and Clara Amelia Wittmer). Sabrina’s grandmother Claire was born in Pennsylvania. William was the son of German parents, Frank Schlosser and Mary. Sabrina’s great-grandmother Clara was the daughter of German parents, Dominick Wittmer and Annie Klothilda Roeser.

Source: Obituary of Sabrina’s maternal grandmother, Claire Marie (Schlosser) Sneidar – https://www.legacy.com

ethnicitiies

ethnicity obsessed :)

5 Responses

  1. Erik1714 says:

    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/G6BY-KXZ

    >Walter C. Carpenter
    >George was born in Ohio, and had some deep lines in America. Walter was the son of Harry Baldwin Carpenter Jr. and Faye Madge Kline. Jessie was the daughter of Jesse B. Lawless and Elizabeth E. Cramlit.

    >Sneidar Sr.
    >Mary Agnes Gordon
    Bridget, both immigrants from Ireland.

    McCandless is the surname of the first husband of Mary Agnes Gordon (Adam McCandless Sr.)

  2. Devil says:

    Her real maternal grandmother’s obituary:
    https://www.legacy.com/obituaries/inquirer/obituary.aspx?n=claire-m-sneidar-schlosser&pid=86802312&fhid=4467

    Nancy Cartwright appears to be Sabrina’s father’s stepsister.

  3. TeddyBearBoy says:

    Where is Lehigh Valley?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.