Parker Mack

LOS ANGELES - OCT 9: Parker Mack at the Haunted Hayride 8th Ann

Birth Name: Parker Mack Klebenow

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 25, 1996

Ethnicity:
*81.25% German
*12.5% Finnish
*6.25% mix of Scottish and English

Parker Mack is an American actor, musician, director, and writer. His sister is actress Kelley Mack.

Parker’s paternal grandfather is Larry R. Klebenow (the son of Harvey Bernhardt Robert Klebenow and Lydia Herdt). Larry was born in Wisconsin. Harvey was of German descent, the son of Richard Carl August Klebenow and Florentine/Florentina Christina Barttelt/Bartelt. Lydia’s parents, John Herdt and Maria/Marie Reichert, were ethnic Germans from Russia.

Parker’s paternal grandmother is Lois J. Nierman (the daughter of Henry E. Nierman and Laura Amelia Lambring). Lois was born in Indiana. Henry was of German descent, the son of Phillip Nierman and Lucinda Dickmeyer. Laura was also of German ancestry, the daughter of Johann Friedrich Gerhard Lambring and Minnie Eggersman.

Parker’s maternal grandfather is Richard Franklin Fishbaugh (the son of Daniel Thomas Fishbaugh and Ruth Marie Weber). Daniel was of German descent, the son of Hiram Henry Fishbaugh and Mary Jane Foltz. Ruth was also of German ancestry, the daughter of Augustus Weber and Laura Baker.

Parker’s maternal grandmother is Donna Marr F. Mack (the daughter of Wayne I. Mack, who was born Vaino Ilmari Mackey, and of Minnie Rosena Turnbull). Vaino was born in Ohio, the son of Onni E. Mackey, who was born in Finland, and of Emma S. Huntus, who was born in Ohio, to Finnish parents. Minnie was the daughter of James Lewis Turnbull, who had Scottish and English ancestry, and of Anna Edith Felger, who was of German descent.

Sources: Genealogy of Parker Mack (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Parker’s paternal great-grandfather, Harvey Bernhardt Robert Klebenow, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Parker’s maternal great-grandfather, Wayne I. Mack (born Vaino Ilmari Mackey), on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Parker’s maternal great-grandfather, Wayne I. Mack (born Vaino Ilmari Mackey) – http://buschfuneral.tributes.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    genealogy of Parker’s paternal great-grandparents, Harvey Bernhardt Robert Klebenow and Lydia Herdt: https://www.geni.com/people/Harvey-KLEBENOW/6000000006733200390?through=6000000006733200399

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.