Omar Naber

Birth Name: Omar Kareem Naber

Place of Birth: Ljubljana, Slovenia

Date of Birth: 7 July, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Jordanian Arab (father)
*Slovenian (mother)

Omar Naber is a Slovenian singer and songwriter. He represented Slovenia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.

Omar’s father, Samir Naber, is a Jordanian dentist. Omar’s mother, Alenka, is a Slovenian music teacher.

Source: http://teamrock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.