Navi Rawat

BEVERLY HILLS - NOVEMBER 29: Navi Rawat at the "8th Annual Famil

Rawat in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Navlata Rawat

Place of Birth: Malibu, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 5, 1977

Ethnicity:
*father – Kumaoni Indian [Rawat Rajput]
*mother – German, possibly English

Navi Rawat is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films House of Sand and Fog, Feast, Undead or Alive, Loveless in Los Angeles, and The Collection, and on the series 24, The O.C., and Numb3rs.

Navi is the daughter of Claudia and Rajaji Rawat. She was raised in Miami, Florida. Navi is married to actor Brawley Nolte (Brawley King Nolte), whose father is actor Nick Nolte. The couple has a daughter.

Navi’s paternal grandfather was Hans Ram Singh Rawat (the son of Ranjit Singh Rawat and Kalindi Devi). Ram Singh was born in Uttarakhand, India.

Navi’s paternal grandmother was named Rajeshwari Devi.

Navi’s maternal grandfather was named Gerhard Littmann. Gerhard was President of Police/Polizeipr√§sident of Frankfurt.

Navi’s maternal grandmother was surnamed Pannett.

Source: Genealogy of Navi Rawat – https://gw.geneanet.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. momof3 says:

    Change her ethnicity to:
    *Kumaoni [Rawat Rajput] (father)
    *German, English (mother)

    Navi’s paternal grandfather was named Hans Ram Singh Rawat. Ram Singh was born in Uttarakhand, India. He was the son of Ranjit Singh Rawat and Kalindi Devi.

    Navi’s paternal grandmother was named Rajeshwari Devi.

    Navi’s maternal grandmother’s last name was Pannett.

    Source: https://gw.geneanet.org/tdowling?lang=en&n=littmann&nz=dowling&oc=0&p=claudia+maria&pz=timothy+michael&type=tree

  2. xoxo says:

    She looks Hispanic.

  3. Maarhyeahhfanboi says:

    Woof! Yeah. She’s also been in several movies (Thought Crimes and Undead or Alive) and has a recurring role in the fourth season of USA’s Burn Notice. Hmmm…Rajput. Not Cherokee? …Uh oh. Wife’s coming. Gotta go. I’m supposed to be farming cloth on WOW. Not looking up exhotic chics on here. -Gone To Gather Wool. Baah.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.