Michael Trevino

Trevino in 2011, Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Trevino

Place of Birth: Montebello, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 25, 1985

Ethnicity: Mexican

Michael Trevino is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series The Vampire Diaries.

Michael has said:

I’m a full-blooded Mexican. My mother was born in Zacatecas, Mexico, and my father–the son of Mexican immigrants–was born near Fresno, California.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

11 Responses

  1. It looks whiter since its roots are surely whiter in Zacatecas, they are traditional since the mestizos mixed with the French who arrived there

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.