Michael Dudikoff

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Dudikoff II

Place of Birth: Redondo Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 8, 1954

Ethnicity:
*Russian (father)
*French-Canadian (mother)

Michael Dudikoff is an American actor.

His father, Michael Joseph Dudikoff, was born in New York, to Russian immigrants. His mother, Rita T. (Girardin), was of French-Canadian descent.

Michael’s paternal grandparents were John Dudikoff and Mary Bogdanoff. John was from Podolsk. Mary was from Kyiv.

Michael’s maternal grandparents were Joseph Philippe Girardin (the son of Arthur Girardin and Julia/Julie Prince) and Albina E. Pare.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    John was from Podolsk and Mary was from Kiyv.

  2. ann says:

    His father Michael Joseph Dudikoff was born in New York, to John Dudikoff and Mary Bogdanoff, who were Russian immigrants.
    His mother, Rita T. (Girardin), was of French-Canadian descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.