Mia Yim

Birth Name: Stephanie Hym Bell

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 16, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Korean (mother)

Mia Yim is an American professional wrestler. She is known for her work in WWE, along with other wrestling venues. She has also wrestled under the names Jade and Reckoning.

Born to an African-American father and a Korean mother, she was raised partly in Vienna, Virginia, a suburb of Washington, D.C. A picture of Mia’s father can be seen here. A picture of Mia’s mother can be seen here.

She is married to professional wrestler Keith Lee. Keith is African-American.

Mia’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Yim.

Source: https://www.wwe.com

1 Response

  1. Mr. Postman says:

    She is now married to professional wrestler Keith Lee.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.