May Calamawy

Birth Name: May El Calamawy

Place of Birth: Bahrain

Date of Birth: October 28, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Egyptian (father)
*Jordanian, Palestinian (mother)

May Calamawy is an actress. She co-stars on the show Moon Knight and in the film Djinn. She was born in Bahrain, and raised in Houston, Texas, U.S., and Doha, Qatar.

Her father is an Egyptian banker. She studied in Boston, Massachusetts in her late teens, and after living in Dubai, moved back to the U.S. to act.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.