Maura Tierney

Maura Tierney

Tierney in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Maura Lynn Tierney

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 3, 1965

Ethnicity: Irish

Maura Tierney is an American actress. She is known for her roles on the series ER, NewsRadio, and The Affair, and in the films Primal Fear, Liar Liar, Primary Colors, Insomnia, and Beautiful Boy (2018), among other works. She is the daughter of Pat (James) and Joseph M. Tierney, a Democratic politician, who was on the Boston City Council, from 1972 to 1987, and was its President.

Maura’s paternal grandfather was named William Tierney.

Maura’s paternal grandmother was named Mary A. Costello. Mary A. was from County Leitrim, Ireland.

Source: Obituary of Maura’s father – http://archive.boston.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

4 Responses

  1. muricansrallmutts says:

    AHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAAHAHAAHAAHAHA That’s a man! Baltic Slav.

  2. andrew says:

    she somewhat looks like Cheryl Cole mother.

  3. andrew says:

    Mary A. Costello was from County Leitrim, Ireland

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.