Maulik Pancholy

Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy

Place of Birth: Dayton, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 18, 1974

Ethnicity: Gujarati Indian

Maulik Pancholy is an American actor.

Maulik is the son of Gita Jayantilal (Shah) and Navin Chimanlal Pancholy. Both Maulik’s parents have origins in Gujarat, India.

Maulik’s maternal grandfather was Jayantilal Khushaldas Shah (the son of Khushaldas Shah and Maniben). Jayantinal was born in Gujarat, India.

Maulik’s maternal grandmother was Deviben H. Mahant (the daughter of Hargovinddas Mahant and Kashiben H. Mahant). Deviben was also born in Gujarat, India.

Maulik speaks fluent English, Gujarat, and Spanish.

Sources: Birth record of Maulik Pancholy – http://birth-records.mooseroots.com

Obituary of Maulik’s maternal grandfather, Jayantilal Khushaldas Shah – http://www.jamiesonandyannucci.com

Obituary of Maulik’s maternal grandmother, Deviben H. (Mahant) Shah – http://www.jamiesonandyannucci.com

http://www.celebuzz.com
http://www.huffingtonpost.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.