Macarena Achaga

Birth Name: Macarena Achaga Figueroa

Place of Birth: Mar del Plata, Argentina

Date of Birth: March 5, 1992

Ethnicity: Argentinian [Spanish, Portuguese, possibly other]

Macarena Achaga is an Argentinian and Mexican model, actress, singer, and television hostess.

Macarena was born in Mar del Plata, to architect parents. She began a modeling career at age fifteen, traveling from Mar del Plata to Buenos Aires. She now lives in Mexico.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.