Lalisa Manobal

Birth Name: Pranpriya Manobal/Manoban

Place of Birth: Satuek District, Buriram, Thailand

Date of Birth: March 27, 1997

Ethnicity: Thai

Lalisa Manobal, known as Lisa, is a Thai rapper, singer, and dancer. She is a member of South Korean girl group Blackpink. The other members of the group are Jennie Kim, Jisoo, and Rosé.

She was born in Satuek District, Buriram. She was raised by her Thai mother, Chitthip, and Swiss stepfather, Marco Brüschweiler, a renowned chef. She changed her name to Lalisa, meaning “one being praised.” She is fluent in Thai, English, and Korean, and speaks basic Japanese and Chinese.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.