Kate Mansi

Birth Name: Katharine Theresa Rose Morris

Place of Birth: Calabasas, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 15, 1987

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly Irish (father)
*Italian (mother)

Kate Mansi is an American actress.

Kate is the daughter of Victoria T. (Mansi) and Jeffrey Brian “Jeff” Morris. Kate’s father is said to have Irish, as well as English, ancestry. Kate’s mother is from Providence, Rhode Island, and has Italian roots.

Kate’s paternal grandmother is Helen Caldwell.

Kate’s maternal grandmother is Marie F. Votolato (the daughter of Anthony Votolato and Filomena/Philomena Izzo). Anthony was from Capriati a Volturno, province of Caserta, Campania region, Italy. Filomena was born in Rhode Island, to parents from Italy.

Sources: http://www.capriatialvolturno.com
http://www.lifeanddog.com

Birth record of Kate Mansi – http://www.familysearch.org

Kate’s maternal grandmother, Marie F. Votolato, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Kate’s maternal great-grandmother, Filomena/Philomena Izzo, on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.