Katarina Johnson-Thompson

Birth Name: Katarina Mary Johnson

Place of Birth: Liverpool, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 January, 1993

Ethnicity:
*African-Bahamian (father)
*English (mother)

Katarina Johnson-Thompson is a British track and field athlete. She specializes in the heptathlon. Katarina was born in Liverpool, Merseyside. Her father, Ricardo, is Bahamian. Her mother, Tracey, was a dancer. Katarina attended St Julie’s Catholic High School in Woolton and John Moores University in Liverpool.

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.