Justin Bruening

Bruening in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Justin Shane Bruening

Place of Birth: St. Helena, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 24, 1979

Ethnicity: German, English, possibly other

Justin Bruening is an American actor and model.

He is married to actress Alexa Havins, with whom he has a daughter.

Justin’s paternal grandparents likely are Charles Nesbitt and Betty Strait.

Justin’s maternal grandfather is Arthur Joseph Bruening (the son of Carl Albert Bruening and Matilda/Mathilda Marie “Tillie” Lammers). Arthur was born in Nebraska. Carl was born in Nebraska, the son of Bernard Hermann Bruening, who was German, and of Mary Schrempp, whose parents were German. Matilda was born in Nebraska, to German parents, John Lammers and Maria Stratman.

Justin’s maternal grandmother is named Grace Elnor Eaton (likely the daughter of Willis Dewey Eaton and Bertha Elizabeth). Grace was born in Nebraska. Willis was born in Nebraska, the son of Charles Frank Eaton and Viola Baker. Bertha was born in Nebraska.

Source: Marriage record of Justin’s mother and (likely) father – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.