Julie Anne San Jose

Birth Name: Julie Anne Peñaflorida San Jose

Place of Birth: Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: May 17, 1994

Ethnicity: Filipino

Julie Anne San Jose is a Filipina actress, singer, and model.

Julie Anne’s father, Jonathan Roque San Jose, is a computer operator. Julie Anne’s mother, Marivic Camzon Peñaflorida, is an instructor.

Julie Anne’s paternal grandparents are ? San Jose and ? Roque.

Julie Anne’s maternal grandparents are ? Peñaflorida and ? Camzon. The surname “Camzon” is of possibly Chinese origin. However, it is unclear if this Chinese ancestry has been documented/verified.

Source: Julie Anne’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.