Joy Crookes

Birth Name: Joy Elizabeth Akther Crookes

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 October, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*Bangladeshi (mother)

Joy Crookes is a British neo soul singer and songwriter.

Her father is Irish, from Dublin. Her mother is Bangladeshi, from Dhaka.

Sources: http://districtmagazine.ie
https://www.goldenplec.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.