Jonathan Ross

Ross in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen Ross

Place of Birth: Pancras, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 November, 1960

Ethnicity: English

Jonathan Ross is an English television and radio presenter, film critic, actor and comedian. He has hosted The Jonathan Ross Show since 2011. He previously hosted the show Friday Night with Jonathan Ross from 2001 to 2010.

His mother, Martha Ross (née Walker), was an actress and radio presenter. His brother is presenter and journalist Paul Ross. Jonathan is married to screenwriter, author, and producer Jane Goldman, with whom he has three children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.