Jewel Staite

2008 Comic Con International Sci-Fi/Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals

Staite in 2008, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Jewel Belair Staite

Place of Birth: White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: June 2, 1982

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, English, Irish, Iroquois First Nations

Jewel Staite is a Canadian actress.

She is married to Charlie Ritchie, with whom she has a son.

Source: http://www.radiofree.com

9 Responses

  1. pookerella says:

    I don’t know why permanent comments are allowed here. It should just be comments with additional information (with backup) and other pertinent facts. Otherwise, everyone who comments here is either a racist or highly exclusionary. Regardless, people here on this page are ridiculously ignorant and their guesses and opinions are 100% meaningless and irrelevant. Shameful.

  2. J.J. says:

    correction; her eyes are green and her hair is virtually black (noirette)

  3. AnonymousPerson says:

    Her face is weird. Wtf is with her mouth???!

  4. Leslie says:

    Iroquois indian… how much? She looks 100% french canadian.

    Proof please. If it true, it’s probably next to nothing and she probably has no connection to it whatsoever. It’s very uncommon to meet White Canadians with recent Native ancestry and true Native ancestry. Sure, some french-Canadians or English-Canadians have it very far back, but it’s not recent or even enough worthy of a mention

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.