Jen Bricker-Bauer

Birth Name: Jennifer Louise Bricker

Date of Birth: October 1, 1987

Ethnicity: Romanian

Jen Bricker-Bauer, formerly known by her maiden name Jen Bricker, is an American acrobat and aerialist. Her biological parents, Camelia (Staicu) and Dumitru Moceanu, are Romanian-born gymnasts, from Timișoara and Constanța, respectively. She was adopted by Sharon (Waldrop) and Gerald Bricker. Her older biological sister is gymnast Dominique Moceanu.

Jen is married to Austrian music professor and vocalist Dominik Bauer.

Sources: Family history of Jen Bricker-Bauer – https://www.bbc.com

Obituary of Dominique’s biological father – https://www.chron.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.