Izabella Miko

Miko in 2015, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Izabella Anna Mikołajczak

Place of Birth: Łódź, Poland

Date of Birth: 21 January, 1981

Ethnicity: Polish

Izabella Miko is a Polish and American actress, dancer, film producer, and environmental activist.

Izabella was born in Łódź, Poland, the daughter of Grażyna Dyląg and Aleksander Mikołajczak. She was raised in Warsaw, and by the late 1990s had relocated to the U.S., living in New York.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Parents: Grażyna Dyląg and Aleksander Mikołajczak

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.