Henry Zebrowski

Birth Name: Henry Thomas Zebrowski, Jr.

Place of Birth: Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1984

Ethnicity: Polish (paternal grandfather), Irish, Italian, Scottish

Henry Zebrowski is an American actor and comedian.

Henry is the son of Linda and Henry Zebrowski.

Henry’s paternal grandfather was Jon P. Zebrowski (the son of Anthony Zebrowski and Josephine Borowski). Jon was born in New York, to Polish parents.

Henry’s paternal grandmother was Yolande G. M. O’Shea (the daughter of Thomas O’Shea and Juliette Ghelfi/Chelfi). Yolande was born in Hartlepool, Durham, England, and likely was of Irish and Italian descent.

Henry’s maternal grandfather was John J. Ranaghan (the son of Charles Ranaghan and Mae/May Hussey/Hussy). John was born in New York. Charles was born in Scotland. Mae was born in New York, to Irish parents, Michael Hussy and Frances.

Henry’s maternal grandmother was possibly named Carmella.

Source:¬†Obituary of Henry’s paternal grandmother, Yolande G. M. (O’Shea) Zebrowski – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.