Fátima Ptacek

Fatima Ptacek – 28th Annual A Time for Heroes Family Festival Benefiting the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation – Arrivals – Smashbox Studios, 8549 Higuera Street – Culver City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: María de Fátima Ptacek Espinoza

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 20, 2000

Ethnicity:
*Czech, Norwegian, Irish (father)
*Ecuadorian (mother)

Fátima Ptacek is an American film and television actress and human rights activist.

Fátima is the daughter of Lucia Espinoza and John “Jack” Ptacek. Fátima’s father is American, and is said to have Czech, Norwegian, and Irish ancestry. Fátima’s mother is from Azogues, Ecuador.

Fátima’s paternal grandfather was Joseph M. Ptacek, the son of Joseph V. Ptacek and Thelma Hansen.

Fátima’s paternal grandmother was Theresa McEntee (the daughter of Edward McEntee and Theresa McCormel). Fátima’s great-grandparents Edward and Theresa were born in Ireland. Edward was the son of John McEntee and Elizabeth “Lizzie” Markey. Theresa was the daughter of James McCormel and Anne McEntee.

Fátima’s maternal grandmother is named Angelina.

Sources: http://www.eluniverso.com

Marriage record of Fátima’s paternal grandparents, Joseph M. Ptacek and Theresa McEntee – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Fátima’s paternal grandfather, Joseph M. Ptacek – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Fátima’s paternal great-uncle (grandmother’s brother), John J. McEntee – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.