Enchong Dee

Birth Name: Ernest Lorenzo Velasquez Dee

Place of Birth: Naga City, Camarines Sur, Philippines

Date of Birth: November 5, 1988

Ethnicity: Filipino (Kapampangan and Tagalog), Chinese

Enchong Dee is a Filipino actor, model, and swimmer. He is the son of Johnson Molina Dee and Maria Theresa Diño Velasquez.

Enchong’s paternal grandparents are James Nicolas Dee, Jr. (the son of James Dee, Sr. and Mercedes Nicolas) and Perlita Barrientos Molina (the daughter of Mauro Molina and Casiana Barrientos).

Enchong’s maternal grandparents are Ernesto David Velasquez (the son of Isidro Velasquez and Floria David) and Angelita de Guzman Diño (the daughter of Angel Diño and Nicanora de Guzman).

Sources: Enchong’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Enchong’s father – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Enchong’s paternal grandparents, James Nicolas Dee, Jr. and Perlita Barrientos Molina – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Enchong’s maternal uncle, Michel Angelo Diño Velasquez – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Enchong’s maternal grandparents, Ernesto David Velasquez and Angelita de Guzman Diño – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Enchong’s maternal grandfather, Ernesto David Velasquez – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.