Emma D’Arcy

Birth Name: Emma Zia D’Arcy

Place of Birth: Enfield, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 June, 1992

Ethnicity: English, likely Irish

Emma D’Arcy is an English actor. Emma is known for starring on the show House of the Dragon.

The name D’Arcy is usually found in Ireland.

Emma’s maternal grandfather is surnamed Whittlestone. Emma’s mother appears to have been raised in a service family on Famagusta, Cyprus.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Yes, D’Arcy is an Irish surname specifically of Norman origin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.