Elizabeth Chambers

Elizabeth Chambers – 60th Annual BFI London Film Festival – “The Birth of a Nation” International Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon Leicester Square – London, UK, 2016 – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Elizabeth Crawley Buntin

Place of Birth: Bexar, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 18, 1982

Ethnicity: English, other

Elizabeth Chambers, also known as Elizabeth Hammer, is an American model, television host and news reporter, and actress.

Elizabeth is married to actor Armie Hammer, with whom she has two children.

Elizabeth’s maternal grandfather is Guy Damon Carnathan (the son of Guy D. Carnathan and Drucille/Drucile Crawley). Elizabeth’s great-grandfather Guy was the son of James H. Carnathan and Mary E. Phillips. Drucille was the daughter of Drury Brown Crawley and Ida Rebecca Enochs.

Elizabeth’s maternal grandmother was Maureen Phyllis Battye (the daughter of Hubert Battye and Helen Jones). Maureen was born in Ootacamund, India.

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VDJ1-M8C

    Birth name: Elizabeth Crawley Buntin

    Place of Birth: Bexar County, Texas, U.S.

    Elizabeth’s maternal grandfather is Guy Damon Carnathan (the son of Guy D. Carnathan and Drucille/Drucile Crawley). Elizabeth’s great-grandfather Guy was the son of James H. Carnathan and Mary E. Phillips. Drucille was the daughter of Drury Brown Crawley and Ida Rebecca Enochs.

    If William A. Buntin is her father, then these are her grandparents:
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/187927346
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/184785577/elizabeth-hotchkiss-mcneel

  2. madman says:

    Irish surnames?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.