Edward Arnold

Birth Name: Gunther Edward Arnold Schneider

Date of Birth: February 18, 1890

Place of Birth: Lower East Side, Manhattan, New York City

Date of Death: April 26, 1956

Place of Death: Encino, California

Ethnicity: German

Edward Arnold was an American actor. His parents, Elizabeth (Ohse) and Carl Schneider, were German.

Edward’s paternal grandparents were Theodor Carl Ernest Schneider and Therese Brökeler.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.