Dominic Fumusa

Birth Name: Dominic M. Fumusa

Place of Birth: McFarland, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 13, 1969

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian, possibly other

Dominic Fumusa is an American stage and television actor, and voice over artist.

Dominic is the son of Clara E. and Peter M. Fumusa. He has nine siblings. Dominic is married to actress Ilana Levine and converted to Judaism upon their marriage.

Dominic’s paternal grandfather was Giuseppe/Joseph Fumusa (the son of Peter Fumusa and Catherine Belfiore/Bellafiore). Giuseppe was born in Sicily, Italy, and moved to New Orleans, Louisiana.

Dominic’s paternal grandmother was Josephine Sancetta (the daughter of Sam Sancetta and Molle). Josephine was of Italian ancestry.

Sources: http://archive.boston.com

Marriage record of Dominic’s paternal grandparents, Giuseppe/Joseph Fumusa and Josephine Sancetta – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.