Didier Drogba

Your Moment is Waiting Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Didier Yves Drogba Tébily

Place of Birth: Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Date of Birth: 11 March, 1978

Ethnicity: Ivorian [Bété, Kru]

Didier Drogba is an Ivorian professional footballer. He plays as a striker for Canadian club Montreal Impact. He is known for his career at Chelsea.

He is married to Diakité Lalla, who is Malian. The couple has three children.

Photo by Prphotos.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    tag “Bété” and “Kru”

    his ethnic groups

  2. Kimmel says:

    Is it possible his hair is natural?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.