David Starzyk

08/21/2019 – David Starzyk – Barbara Eden and “I Dream of Jeannie” Honored at the Hollywood Museum’s Lobby Series Tribute – Arrivals – The Hollywood Museum, 1660 N. Highland Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sushi / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: David G. Starzyk

Place of Birth: Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 14, 1961

Ethnicity: Polish

David Starzyk is an American actor.

David’s father was born in Ludlow, Poland. His mother was of Polish descent. David is married to actress Kim Fitzgerald, with whom he has two children.

David’s paternal grandparents were named Frank Starzyk and Mary Gruszka. Frank and Mary were Polish.

David’s maternal grandparents were named Andrew Szala and Magdeline/Magdalene. Andrew and Magdeline were Polish.

Sources: Obituary of David’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of David’s mother – http://nowakfuneral.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.