Daniel Doheny

Birth Name: Daniel David Doheny

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: December 13, 1997

Ethnicity: Irish, some English, Northern Irish, and Scottish, small amount of Danish, distant Welsh, other

Daniel Doheny is a Canadian actor and writer. He has starred in the films The Pickle and Alex Strangeglove, and the series Day of the Dead.

Daniel’s paternal grandfather was Daniel O’Connell Doheny (the son of Hugh Doheny and Mollie/Molly Roycroft O’Connell). Daniel was born in Montréal, Québec. Mollie was born in Glengarriff, Cork, Ireland.

Daniel’s paternal grandmother was named Norah Baillie (the daughter of Archie Baillie).

Daniel’s maternal grandfather was the son of Emil Raymond Hansen and Theresa Maxwell, who were born in St. John, New Brunswick. Emil was the son of Andrew Emil Augustine Hansen, who was born in Vor Frelsers Sogn, Kobenhavn, Kobenhavn, Denmark, and of Theresa Agnes Williams. Theresa was the daughter of Clarendon Maxwell and Laura Martina Downing. She had Irish, Northern Irish, Scottish, English, and distant Welsh, ancestry, including partly Colonial American roots.

Daniel’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Trifts.

Source: Genealogy of Daniel Doheny – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.