Chelsea Gilligan

Chelsea Gilligan – 20th Annual Night of 100 Stars Awards Gala – Arrivals – The Beverly Hills Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Scott Alan / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Chelsea Lauren Gilligan

Place of Birth: Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 27, 1991

Ethnicity: Irish, African-American, possibly other

Chelsea Gilligan is an American actress and beauty pageant titleholder. She was named Miss California Teen 2009.

Chelsea is the daughter of Lynn Briggs Neal. Chelsea was raised by her mother and stepfather, Roger Neal. Chelsea’s mother is of half African-American descent (on her own father’s side).

Chelsea’s maternal grandmother is named Serena Joyce.

Chelsea’s biological father and mother are pictured here and here.

Source: http://www.nealfamilyministries.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.