Cassi Davis

02/07/2009 – Cassi Davis – NAACP Image Awards Nominee Luncheon – Arrivals – Beverly Hills Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Chris Hatcher / PR Photos

Birth Name: Cassandra Denise Davis

Place of Birth: Holly Springs, Mississippi, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, c. 1965

Ethnicity: African-American

Cassi Davis is an American actress and singer. She is known for her work in Tyler Perry’s films and television series.

She is a born-again Christian.

Cassi’s paternal grandfather was named John Wesley Davis. John was born in Mississippi.

Cassi’s paternal grandmother was named Eva Mae Loningham (the daughter of Harry Laundingham and Harriett). Eva was born in Mississippi.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Birth Name: Cassandra Denise Davis

    I’m not sure if she was born in 1964 or 1966.

    Cassi’s paternal grandfather was named John Wesley Davis. John was born in Mississippi.

    Cassi’s paternal grandmother was Eva Mae Loningham (the daughter of Harry Laundingham and Harriett). Eva was born in Mississippi.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.