Bill Robinson

Birth Name: Luther Robinson

Date of Birth: May 25, 1878

Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia

Date of Death: November 25, 1949

Place of Death: New York City, New York

Ethnicity: African-American

Bill Robinson was an American tap dancer and actor. He was the highest-paid African-American entertainer in the first half of the twentieth century.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.