Ani Lorak

Birth Name:Karolina Miroslavivna Kuiek

Place of Birth:Kitsman, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union

Date of Birth:27 September 1978

Eye Color:green

Hair Type/Color:brown

Ethnicity:russian,ukrainian,polish

Family info:Joan V. Linkov, Miroslav Ivanovic Kuek

Photo by PrPhotos http://yebb.ru/thumbs/737a18bc2_300x.png

Lorak represented Ukraine at the Eurovision Song Contest 2008 with the song “Shady Lady” and came in 2nd place behind Dima Bilan from Russia.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.