Andrew Astor

09/10/2013 – Andrew Astor – “Insidious: Chapter 2” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Universal CityWalk – Universal City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Andrew P. Esposito

Place of Birth: Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 7, 2000

Ethnicity: Italian

Andrew Astor is an American actor. His sister is actress Isabella Astor.

Andrew’s paternal grandfather’s surname was Esposito.

Andrew’s maternal grandfather is Nicholas V. Perfito (the son of Joseph Perfito and Rose C. Settembrini). Nicholas was born in New York. Joseph was born in Massachusetts, the son of Italian parents, Vito Nicola Perfito, who may have been from Turi, Bari, Apulia, and Palerma/Palma M. Carrenza/Carenza. Rose was also Italian, and was the daughter of Constance Settembrini, who was from Sicily.

Sources: Marriage record of Andrew’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Andrew’s maternal great-grandfather, Joseph Perfito, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Andrew’s maternal great-grandfather, Joseph Perfito – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Andrew’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Vito Nicola Perfito – https://www.familysearch.org

23 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    Follers, you don’t read what I post. I said the “other 2nd great-grandmother” in my first comment.

  2. jackson9 says:

    Andrew is right. NOT a family tree but U.S. World War I draft Registration Card on ancestry.com

  3. andrew says:

    Vito Nicola Perfito was born in Turi, Bari, Apulia.

    Andrew’s maternal grandmother is named Vita S. Mangini

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.